Travel to New Zealand

Visitor Visa

The type of visitor visa you may apply for depends on your purpose for visiting.

New Zealand is one of the most desirable tourist destinations in the world. We provide

Tucked away in the South Pacific, our shores boast exceptional scenic beauty, exhilarating adventure sports, sprawling vineyards and friendly locals. Tourism is also one of New Zealand’s most lucrative industries.

For those who wish to travel to NZ for a holiday, visit family or friends or for business, we make obtaining a visitor visa simple and easy.

We offer a streamlined service for compiling and submitting visitor visa applications for all types of visitors, ensuring all requirements are met and the application has the highest chance of success.

There are also a number of special categories for visitor visas, including the Parent/Grandparent of a New Zealand Citizen or Resident, as well as visitor visas for partners of workers, students or New Zealanders.

We assist with all of these types of applications to ensure a favourable outcome.

If you are travelling to New Zealand for any reason, or are already here and wish to extend your visitor visa, reach out to us today to see how we can make it easy.

To know more about the visitor visa check out this page.

Frequently asked questions

Can I work on visitor visa?

You can’t work on this visa. If you’re coming to New Zealand to take up an offer of employment, you should apply for a Work Visa.

Can I study on visitor visa?

You may study for up to 3 months in any 12 month period.

How long can I stay in New Zealand?

You can visit New Zealand as a genuine tourist for up to 9 months in an 18-month period.

  • The 18-month period is calculated backwards from the last day you intend to be in New Zealand.
  • If the last day you’ll be here is 1 December, then your 18-month period will begin on 1 June of the year before.

Other services

Talk to one of our experienced licesed advisers today!