Privacy and security statement

Aims Global Immigration is committed to protect the privacy of visitors of our website because we appreciate that site visitors and users are concerned about their privacy and the security of any information that they may provide.

Any personal information or data provided by site visitors will be made available only to authorised staff of the oraganisation.

Like most websites, we supervise usage to help us to make it useful to as many visitors as possible and to map web trends. To do this we collect some information about users of the site, and we may also ask you for information in order to provide a service to you. Details of what we collect and how it is used are contained in this statement.

We may use available technology to determine which areas of our websites you visit and the activities which you participate in. This information will be used for the purposes of marketing, marketing automation, business development, and trend analysis.

Marketing communication

Aims Global Immigration collects and holds personal information in accordance with its obligations under the Privacy Act 1993. Your personal information is collected so that we can provide you with relevant information about our services and the benefits of availing the services of Aims Global Immigration & Education.

By providing your email address or mobile phone number and agreeing to the terms of our Privacy Policy you consent to receive email or text message (SMS) marketing communications from Aims Global Immigration including (but not limited to) events, course information and newsletters.

You can opt into or out of receiving promotional materials at any time by following the unsubscribe link in the relevant email. You have the right to access and correct personal information and can do this by calling +64 9 919 1930 during business hours.

You may request the complete erasure of your personal data from the Aims Global Immigration marketing database. Removal will be agreed to if it does not compromise freedom of expression or the ability to research.

In the event of a data breach Aims Global Immigration will inform the Privacy Commissioner before then informing you.

By agreeing to the terms of the Aims Global Immigration Privacy Policy you consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and these Terms.